Skip to main content

Reliance ODI Championship


TeamMatchesPointsRating
1Australia303894130
2Sri Lanka283327119
3South Africa192197116
4England303383113
5India343804112
6Pakistan292931101
7New Zealand22197390
8West Indies19147578
9Bangladesh26164863
10Zimbabwe27120044
11Ireland1249241
12Netherlands913715
13Kenya700

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

GK MCQs and facts

KNOWLEDGE Knowledge is a familiarity with someone or something, which can include information, facts, descriptions, and/or skills acquired through experience or education. It can refer to the theoretical or practical understanding of a subject. It can be implicit (as with practical skill or expertise) or explicit (as with the theoretical understanding of a subject); and it can be more or less formal or systematic.In philosophy, the study of knowledge is called epistemology, and the philosopher Plato famously defined knowledge as "justified true belief." There is however no single agreed upon definition of knowledge, and there are numerous theories to explain it.  Knowledge acquisition involves complex cognitive processes: perception, learning, communication, association and reasoning; while knowledge is also said to be related to the capacity of acknowledgment in human beings. source : wiki Knowledge - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia A series of MCQs on GK  ...

Xiaomi Mi 11 Ultra review

  Introduction Now that the Pro moniker has gone mainstream, it's Ultra that has come to represent the cream of the crop, and the Xiaomi Mi 11 Ultra can wear that badge proudly. Limited to its home market last year, the ultimate Mi has gone global this time around, and we're happy to have it for review today. We're torn whether it's the camera system's physical appearance that is more striking or the hardware inside. A simply massive raised area on the back looks bolted on, almost after the fact, it's hard to miss, and it's a great conversation starter even if it's not everyone's cup of tea. But its size is warranted - the main camera packs the largest sensor used on a modern-day smartphone, and next to it - two more modules unmatched in their own fields, in one way or another. Oh, and yes, there's also a display here - because why not, but also because it can be useful. There's a lot more than 1.1 inches of ...

TCP/IP Introduction

Computer Communication Protocol A computer communication protocol is a description of the rules computers must follow to communicate with each other. What is TCP/IP? TCP/IP is the communication protocol for communication between computers on the Internet. TCP/IP stands for T ransmission C ontrol P rotocol / I nternet P rotocol. TCP/IP defines how electronic devices (like computers) should be connected to the Internet, and how data should be transmitted between them.